-
Election Results
Officers for the 01/01/24 to 12/31/26 Term are:
Secretary Treasurer - Jodie Moore
2023 Scholarship Winners
Grayson Haskins -selected Local 2204 scholarship and District 2-13 Vincent and Patricia Maisano Labor Scholarship winner.
Abigail Ricker -selected Local 2204 scholarship winner.
Congratulations and best wishes on your future endeavors!!
With all the changes and potential stress that is happening in our lives and work today, please make sure to utilize your Employee Assistance Programs to help you and your families. Lots of good information regarding healthcare, finances, stress and much more.
AT&T Mobility 866-263-9523 www.liveandworkwell.com
Lumen 800 803-3737 www.mybeaconwellbeing.com
Verizon 888-441-8674 www.anthem.com/eap/verizon
UNITED WE STAND!AT&T Mobility Bargaining Rally 05/19/22- Lebanon Call CenterSee all the photos in the photo gallery!!
What's New at CWA 2204
Congratulations go out to :
Leabern Kennedy - Retirement
Barbara Carter - Retirement
Leonard Smith - Retirement
Stacey Jones - Retirement
Michael Gilley - Retirement
Zach Harold - Retirement
Richard Nelson- Retirement
Gabriella Hanley - Retirement
Janice Overstreet - Retirement
Paul Patuto - Retirement
Joe Whitehead - Retirement
Mark Perkins - Marriage
Fred Fowler - Marriage
Pedro Martinez - Birth of Granddaughter
Courtney Cline-Smith - Marriage
Spring Finch - Birth of Granddaughter
Bobby Moore Jr - Retirement
Mark Perkins - Birth of Grandson
Condolences go out to:
Rebecca Lyttle - Member
Johnny Lyttle - Wife
Fred Taylor - Retiree
Francine Nash - Retiree
Daivd Bowbeer - Father
Chuck Sinpson- Cousin
Jason Jester - Mother
Melissa McNulty - Grandfather
Donald Griffin Sr - Retiree
Charles Saplak - Brother
Karen Saplak - Brother In Law
Donald Trump Sr. - Retiree
Thomas Lewis - Granddaughter
Rubye Caldwell - Retiree
Keith Marshall - Mother
Anthony Lee - Grandfather
Kimberly Meade
Bob Pannell _Retiree
Edwin Beamer - Retiree
Carlos "Buddy" Garrett - Retiree
Ryan Brown - Father
Judith Wade - Retiree
Roy Neff - Retiree
Frankie Tate - Retiree
Neal Lane - Mother
Diana Collyer - Retiree
Lynn Cassell - Retiree
Jack Williams - Retiree
Freddie Walters - Retiree
Irene Light - Retiree
John Porterfield - Retiree
Kathy Reed - Retiree
Loretta Bowman - Retiree
Joseph L Mullins - Retiree
Debbie Shortt - Retiree/RMC Chapter President
Don Atkinson - Wife
Robyn Tingler - Father
Chris Wright - Uncle
Daniel Reid - Retiree
Doug "DB" Mason - Retiree
Tamra Atkinson - Retiree
Adam Hess - Grandmother
Benny Drew - Retiree
Elmer "Buzz" Conner - Retiree
Carolyn Pleasant - Retiree
Marlena Snowden - Brother In Law
Jodie Moore - Stepfather
Chuck Simpson - Sister
Cheryl Peck - Member
Monica Sue Wilson - Retiree
Eric Salyer - Father
Larry Salyer - Retiree
Jim Slaughter - Retiree
Sylvia Marshall - Retiree
Mark Perkins - Mother in Law
Ryan Brown - Mother
Horace Creasy - Retiree
Ethan Addair - Great Grandmother
Benjamin Barnett- Retiree
Virginia Shutters - Retiree
Phyllis Young - Retiree
Andy Marsinko - Retiree
Mike King - Retiree
Courtney Cromer - Grandmother
Gilda Carden - Retiree
Tara Eads - Grandmother
Jamie Kiser - Aunt
Ken Hall - Retiree
Glenn Brillheart - Retiree
Earl Shaffer - Retiree
Daniel Bailey - Father In Law
Laken White - Grandfather
Laura Rotenberry - Mother
Allen Asbury - Sister
PausedUnionActive Newswire Join the Newswire!
Updated: Mar. 19 (06:04)
‘Working-Class People Aren’t Lazy, They’re Fed Up,’ UAW Leader Tells Senate Teamsters Local 355 Update for Pepsi Members Teamsters Local 162 AFGE Local 1647 In-Person Meeting on Wednesday, March 20, 2024 AFGE Local 1647 Social Security, PRO Act, Pensions Top Teamsters Interview With Biden Teamsters Local 992 Online Book Signing IBEW Local 125 Week Ending 3/15/2024 Teamsters Local 992